Follow
IMG 0074
IMG 0078
IMG 0084
IMG 0013
IMG 0020
IMG 0031
IMG 0033
IMG 0048
IMG 0052
IMG 0057
IMG 0070
DSCF1638
IMG 0004
IMG 0010
DSCF1436
DSCF1573
DSCF1598
DSCF1603
DSCF1628
DSCF1384
DSCF1345
D106
DSCF1370
A56
A68
A73
A76
A79
B29
B18
B31
B33
C13
C9
C15
C17
C16
D9
D31
D14
D54
D44
D71
D87
D89
D93
A46
A44
A22
A23
A30
A20
IMG 0103
IMG 0108
IMG 0110
IMG 0126
IMG 0129
IMG 0147
IMG 0156
IMG 0159
IMG 0163
IMG 0189
IMG 0214
IMG 0216
IMG 0926
IMG 0932
IMG 0978
IMG 1445
sheep2

IMG 0074

IMG 0078

IMG 0084

IMG 0013

IMG 0020

IMG 0031

IMG 0033

IMG 0048

IMG 0052

IMG 0057

IMG 0070

DSCF1638

IMG 0004

IMG 0010

DSCF1436

DSCF1573

DSCF1598

DSCF1603

DSCF1628

DSCF1384

DSCF1345

D106

DSCF1370

A56

A68

A73

A76

A79

B29

B18

B31

B33

C13

C9

C15

C17

C16

D9

D31

D14

D54

D44

D71

D87

D89

D93

A46

A44

A22

A23

A30

A20

IMG 0103

IMG 0108

IMG 0110

IMG 0126

IMG 0129

IMG 0147

IMG 0156

IMG 0159

IMG 0163

IMG 0189

IMG 0214

IMG 0216

IMG 0926

IMG 0932

IMG 0978

IMG 1445

sheep2

Welcome to Girlguiding Bristol & South Gloucestershire

Latest Events

Sat Jan 27 @10:00 - 16:00
County Core training day
Sat Feb 03 @10:00 - 17:00
SafeSpace Module 3
Sun Feb 04 @10:00 - 17:00
SafeSpace Module 3

  • Sheila Butler
    Sheila Butler 40 year Service
  • Sally Pugh
    Sally Pugh 40 Year Service
  • Laura Whiteway
    Laura Whiteway 30 year Service
  • William Roch
    William Roch Thanks Badge
  • Bethany Coke
    Bethany Coke Chief Guide Challenge
  • Ceri Jenkins
    Ceri Jenkins Chief Guide Challenge
  • Toni Sharp
    Toni Sharp Chief Guide Challenge
  • Rebecca Curley
    Rebecca Curley Young Members Award
  • Chloe Jenkins
    Chloe Jenkins Young Members Awards
  • Abigail Bowden
    Abigail Bowden Queen's Guide Award
  • Rebecca Curley
    Rebecca Curley Queen's Guide Award
  • Victoria Rowe
    Victoria Rowe Queen's Guide Award
  • Janet Gleeson
    Janet Gleeson Trefoil Bronze Voyage
  • Mary Harris
    Mary Harris Trefoil Bronze Voyage
  • Maria Jenkins
    Maria Jenkins Trefoil Bronze Voyage
  • Penny Moon
    Penny Moon Trefoil Bronze Voyage
  • Maggie Cook
    Maggie Cook Trefoil Gold Voyage
  • Wendy Nicholls
    Wendy Nicholls Trefoil Gold Voyage
  • Hayley Ashley
    Hayley Ashley Good Service
  • Cathy Carter
    Cathy Carter Good Service
  • Kathleen Gill
    Kathleen Gill Good Service
  • Pam Hodder
    Pam Hodder Good Service
  • Christine James
    Christine James Good Service
  • Verna Mason
    Verna Mason Good Service
  • Pennie Jones
    Pennie Jones Good Service
  • Elizabeth Penning
    Elizabeth Penning Good Service
  • Margaret Powell
    Margaret Powell Good Service
  • Morag Surridge
    Morag Surridge Good Service
  • Alexandra Plumb
    Alexandra Plumb County Sea Stag
  • VIPs Guest
    VIPs Guest Peaches Golding, Ian Blair, Janet Trotter, Carol Pennington, Andrew Tabor, Anthony Brown
  • All recipients
    All recipients
  • Trefoil Voyager Recipients
    Trefoil Voyager Recipients
  • Queen's Guide Recipients
    Queen's Guide Recipients
  • West Division Recipients
    West Division Recipients
  • Kingswood North Recipients
    Kingswood North Recipients
  • South Division Recipients
    South Division Recipients
  • Guides Assisting
    Guides Assisting